D-Link DEM-433XT-DD 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM)

banner

DANH MỤC SẢN PHẨM

D-Link DEM-433XT-DD 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM)

D-Link DEM-433XT-DD 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM)

Mã SP:

Lượt xem: 70 lượt

0 đánh giá

Giá khuyến mại: Liên hệ
Bảo hành: 3 năm 1 đổi 1 (Đổi Mới). Limited Lifetime Warranty

Hỗ trợ & Tư Vấn TP.HCM

Tư Vấn Giải Pháp và Kinh Doanh
Kinh Doanh Bán Sỉ và Lẻ
Kinh Doanh Bán Sỉ và Dự Án
Hỗ Trợ Kỹ Thuật Sau Bán Hàng
Kinh Doanh Bán Sỉ & Hợp Tác Đối Tác

Hỗ trợ & Tư Vấn Hà Nội

Quản Lý Chung
Tư Vấn Giải Pháp & Kinh Doanh
Kinh Doanh Bán Sỉ và Dự Án
Kỹ Thuật & Kế Toán

MÔ TẢ SẢN PHẨM

10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver 40km (with DDM)
Module quang tốc độ 10Gbps, dạng kết nối đơn mốt (single mode), khoảng cách tối đa 40km, hỗ trợ kỹ thuật chẩn đoán lỗi DDM.

Description:

D-Link’s 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.

Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable Format

The transceivers use the Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable format (SFP+). The SFP+ form factor is smaller than other form factors such as Xenpak, X2, and 10G XFP, ensuring lower costs, lower power disruption, and higher port density. They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa, for the port to receive data from the network cable. 

Hot Pluggable

All D-Link transceivers are hot-pluggable. You can connect a transceiver while the system is powered on without causing any problems. This permits modules to be added or removed without interrupting the network.

10G Ethernet speeds

The transceivers all support 10G Ethernet, which results in very fast data transmissions of up to 10Gbit/s. This is 10 times faster than Gigabit Ethernet and enables the switch to handle faster and higher data transmissions, making it very suitable for business needs. 

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

Several of the 10G SFP+ Modules1 feature DDM real-time monitoring of critical parameters, including transmitted and received power, temperature, and voltage. This allows for convenient monitoring of the module’s fiber connection and early detection of problems.

Bi-directional WDM transmission2

Bi-directional WDM transmission allows data to be transmitted simultaneously in both directions on a fiber cable. This helps you save on the cost of deploying extra fiber cables as well as allows for more flexible bandwidth allocation.

Technical Specifications

 

Standard

 

Standard Compliance

  • IEEE-802.3ae
  • 10GBASE-SR

Form Factor Type

  • SFP+

Fibre Channel FC-PI Standard

  • 1200-SM-LL-L

Fiber Media Support

  • Single-Mode

Distance Capacity

  • 40 km

Features

  •  

Hot Pluggable

  • Yes

MSA Compliant

  • Yes

RoHS Compliant

  • Yes

MAC Address Update

  • Yes

DDM (Digital Diagnostics Monitoring)

  • Yes

Speed

  • Speed 10 Gbps

Interface

  •  

Connector

  • Duplex LC Connector

Single/Bi-Directional

  • Single Direction

Wavelength

  • 1550nm

Output Optical Power (TX Optical Power)

  • Max.: 4 dBm
  • Min.: -4.7 dBm

Input Optical Power (RXOptical Power)

  • Max.: -1 dBm
  • Min.: -14.1 dBm

Sensitivity

  • -14.1 dBm

Cable Type

  • Single-mode 9/125 μm fiber

Operating

  •  

Power

  • 3.3 V

Maximum Input Current

  • 400mA

Minimum Power Budget

  • 9.4 dB

Maximum Power Budget

  • 18.1 dB

Heat Generated

  • 3 4.752kJ/h

Reliability

  •  

MTBF (Hours)

  • 2,520,000

Physical and Environment

  •  

Operating Temperature

  • 0 to 70 °C

Storage Temperature

  • -40 to 85 °C

Operating Humidity

  • 0 to 85%

Storage Humidity

  • 0 to 85%

Weight

  • 0.05 lbs (22g)

Dimensions (W x D x H)

  • Compliant with SFF8432 8 x 56.5 x 11.85mm

Bail Latch Color

  • Red

Weight

  • FCC Class A, CE Class A, ICES-003, VCCI Class A, C-Tick, BSMI

Emission(EMI) and Safety

  •  

EMI

  • CE, FCC, VCCI

Safety

  • CSA, TUV, CDRH

 

ĐÁNH GIÁ VỀ SẢN PHẨM

avatar
Đánh giá:

Thông số kỹ thuật

Technical Specifications

 

Standard

 

Standard Compliance

  • IEEE-802.3ae
  • 10GBASE-SR

Form Factor Type

  • SFP+

Fibre Channel FC-PI Standard

  • 1200-SM-LL-L

Fiber Media Support

  • Single-Mode

Distance Capacity

  • 40 km

Features

  •  

Hot Pluggable

  • Yes

MSA Compliant

  • Yes

RoHS Compliant

  • Yes

MAC Address Update

  • Yes

DDM (Digital Diagnostics Monitoring)

  • Yes

Speed

  • Speed 10 Gbps

Interface

  •  

Connector

  • Duplex LC Connector

Single/Bi-Directional

  • Single Direction

Wavelength

  • 1550nm

Output Optical Power (TX Optical Power)

  • Max.: 4 dBm
  • Min.: -4.7 dBm

Input Optical Power (RXOptical Power)

  • Max.: -1 dBm
  • Min.: -14.1 dBm

Sensitivity

  • -14.1 dBm

Cable Type

  • Single-mode 9/125 μm fiber

Operating

  •  

Power

  • 3.3 V

Maximum Input Current

  • 400mA

Minimum Power Budget

  • 9.4 dB

Maximum Power Budget

  • 18.1 dB

Heat Generated

  • 3 4.752kJ/h

Reliability

  •  

MTBF (Hours)

  • 2,520,000

Physical and Environment

  •  

Operating Temperature

  • 0 to 70 °C

Storage Temperature

  • -40 to 85 °C

Operating Humidity

  • 0 to 85%

Storage Humidity

  • 0 to 85%

Weight

  • 0.05 lbs (22g)

Dimensions (W x D x H)

  • Compliant with SFF8432 8 x 56.5 x 11.85mm

Bail Latch Color

  • Red

Weight

  • FCC Class A, CE Class A, ICES-003, VCCI Class A, C-Tick, BSMI

Emission(EMI) and Safety

  •  

EMI

  • CE, FCC, VCCI

Safety

  • CSA, TUV, CDRH

 

Xem thêm thông số kỹ thuật